Brake Pads FERODO PREMIER ECO FRICTION with spring FDB1931

Please select your vehicle to check whether this car part fits it. ( Find your car parts )
FERODO 24137
Brake Pad Set, disc brake
Product ID: FDB1931
  • Product line: PREMIER ECO FRICTION
  • Wear Warning Contact: not prepared for wear indicator
  • Length [mm]: 123,1
  • Height 1 [mm]: 52
  • Thickness [mm]: 16,3
  • WVA Number: 24136, 24137
  • Inspection Tag: R90 Homologated
  • Weight [kg]: 0,969
  • Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info: with spring
  • Brake System: ATE
  • Number of springs: 2
  • Packaging length [cm]: 14,8
  • Packaging width [cm]: 11
  • Packaging height [cm]: 4,4
  • Quantity Unit: Axle Set
  • Condition: New
15%
£ 28,56*
£ 24,28
Save 15%
incl. 20% VAT, excl. delivery costs
In stock
We accept
  • Order FDB1931 FERODO FDB1931 cheap and pay securely with MasterСard
  • Order new Disk brake pads 24137 FERODO online and pay securely with PayPal
  • Pay for FDB1931 Brake pad set and other replacement parts with VISA
  • Buy FERODO FDB1931 Brake Pad Set, disc brake and pay securely with American Express
  • Order Brake Pad Set, disc brake online and pay securely via Bank Transfer
Manufacturer references
FERODO24136
FERODO24137
FORD1324300
FORD1360254
FORD1360304
FORD1360306
FORD136304
FORD1566096
FORD1683374
FORD1753860
FORD1763677
FORD1765765
FORD1805813
FORD1809259
FORD1809458
FORD1820122
FORD1936698
FORD2019129
FORD2039739
FORD2177229
FORD2252494
FORD2271380
FORD2T1J2M008AA
FORD3M512M008AC
FORD3M5J2M008A1A
FORD5134101
FORDAV612M008AA
FORDAV612M008AB
FORDAV612M008BA
FORDBV612M007BA
FORDBV612M007CB
FORDCV6Z2200A
FORDME2T1J2M008AA
FORDME2T1J2M008AB
FORDME3M5J2M008AA
FORDMEAV6J2M008AA
FORDMEAV6J2M008BA
FORDMEAV6J2M008CA
JAGUARC2D48654
JAGUARC2P26112
MAZDABPYK2648Z
MAZDABPYK2648ZA
MAZDABPYK2648ZA9C
MAZDABPYK2648ZB
MAZDAC2Y32648ZA
MAZDAC2Y32648ZA9A
OPEL13322091
OPEL1605065
OPEL1605196
OPEL93190338
RENAULT8660004480
RENAULT8671016711
SAAB13322091
SAAB32017848
VAUXHALL13322091
VAUXHALL93190338
VOLVO30736610
VOLVO30742031
VOLVO31341327
VOLVO31341331
VOLVO8683615
Suitable cars
BRAKE PAD SET, DISC BRAKE 4044197334773 is compatible with the following CADILLAC models:
BRAKE PAD SET, DISC BRAKE 4044197334773 is compatible with the following FORD models:
BRAKE PAD SET, DISC BRAKE 4044197334773 is compatible with the following JAGUAR models:
BRAKE PAD SET, DISC BRAKE 4044197334773 is compatible with the following MAZDA models:
BRAKE PAD SET, DISC BRAKE 4044197334773 is compatible with the following OPEL models:
BRAKE PAD SET, DISC BRAKE 4044197334773 is compatible with the following PONTIAC models:
BRAKE PAD SET, DISC BRAKE 4044197334773 is compatible with the following SAAB models:
BRAKE PAD SET, DISC BRAKE 4044197334773 is compatible with the following TOYOTA models:
BRAKE PAD SET, DISC BRAKE 4044197334773 is compatible with the following VAUXHALL models:
BRAKE PAD SET, DISC BRAKE 4044197334773 is compatible with the following VOLVO models:
Do you have questions about this product?

We answer all frequently asked questions in our Q&A section
The Motor-doctor.co.uk customer support service will respond to your request

To ask a question, please fill in all the fields!

Send
Customer product evaluation FERODO FDB1931 Brake Pad Set, disc brake
Product customer evaluation: FERODO PREMIER ECO FRICTION 24136
Total rating: +4
Price
Quality
Packaging
Manufacturer
Warranty
AdvantagesDisadvantages
+1 -
+1 -
+ -
+1 -
+1 -
Brake Pads FERODO PREMIER ECO FRICTION with spring FDB1931
9.0 / 10
DISCOUNT PRICES

Greatly reduced prices on many brand-name spares

RELIABLE SHIPPING

Free delivery for orders over £ 250

Fast delivery

Your order will be dispatched as soon as possible after receipt of payment

Shipping method

Great delivery! You will receive your autoparts order within several working days

Motor-doctor.co.uk - Hotline und Support.Motor-doctor.co.uk - Hotline und Support.
Wish list 0 Register
0
Items
#
0 £
Your cart is empty